Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch)
Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) ranks #35 of 94 models by Artificial Analysis quality score (29.7) at $4.50/1M tokens blended - and ranks #75 of 353 by average real OpenRouter usage share over the trailing 80-day window (0.30%). Available from 2 providers at up to 100.0% uptime.
- Quality (Intelligence Index) - 29.7
- Coding index - 68.8
- Agentic index - 8.2
- Price (blended $/1M) - 4.50
- Context window - 1,048,576
- Usage rank - #75 of 353
- Providers - 2
- Open/closed - closed
Usage share over time
Frequently asked questions
What is Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch)'s quality score?
Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) scores 29.7 on Artificial Analysis's Intelligence Index, ranking #35 of 94 models with a published score.
How much does Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) cost?
Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) costs $4.50 per 1M tokens (blended 75% prompt / 25% completion pricing).
Is Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) widely used?
Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) ranks #75 of 353 models by average real OpenRouter usage share, averaging 0.30% of classified token volume over the trailing 80-day window.
Is Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) open-weight or closed?
Google: Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview (batch) is a closed-weight model.
Source: OpenRouter (openrouter.ai/rankings), as of September 23, 2026.
Benchmark scores: Artificial Analysis (artificialanalysis.ai) via OpenRouter (openrouter.ai/rankings).
Methodology: www.smophy.ai/benchmark/methodology
Token counts originate from each provider's own tokenizer and are not directly comparable across providers.
